Mizuho Bank Europe NV Vienna Branch

 (5.0; 2 ratings)
5.0 2

Business Focus

corporate banking

Mizuho Bank is a member of Japanese Mizuho Financial Group. Mizuho Bank provides retail and corporate banking products and services. Mizuho Bank Europe NV Vienna Branch operates as a branch of Mizuho Bank Europe NV (Netherlands).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Mizuho Bank Europe NV Vienna Branch participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Mizuho Bank Europe NV Vienna Branch is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

DC Tower Donau-City-Straße, 7, 1220, Wien, Austria
+43-1-269-1000-00
+43-1-269-1000-15

Mizuho Bank Europe NV Vienna Branch is located in Wien.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
MHCBATWWXXX
Bank Sort Code
19490
Company Number
429723x
MFI ID
AT0000182549186

Bank History

Established On
31 July 2015
Previous Name
Mizuho Bank Nederland NV Vienna Branch