Banca Teatina S.p.a.

 (3.1; 14 ratings)
3.1 14
Business Focus
retail banking

Banca Teatina S.p.a. (formerly Nuova Cassa di Risparmio di Chieti) is a regional savings bank, providing retail banking products and services to local residents. Nuova Cassa di Risparmio di Chieti was established in November 2015 as a successor of Cassa di Risparmio della Provincia di Chieti.

Bank Category

Savings banks

Ways to Bank

Banca Teatina S.p.a. delivered its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Interbank Deposit Protection Fund
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
current accounts
cash accounts
time deposits

Banca Teatina S.p.a. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Italy. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, cash accounts, time deposits made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Banca Teatina S.p.a. is a member of Interbank Deposit Protection Fund and makes its contributions into it.

Member of Group

 UBI Banca (Italy)

Banca Teatina S.p.a. is a member of UBI Banca (Italy).

Contacts

PIAZZA VITTORIO VENETO 8, 24122, BERGAMO, Italy

Banca Teatina S.p.a. was located in BERGAMO.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
CRPCIT3JXXX
MFI ID
IT0004412931988

Bank History

Start Date
November 2015
Close Date
March 2018
Previous Name
Nuova Cassa di Risparmio di Chieti Spa