Bank of China (Central and Eastern Europe) Limited Vienna Branch

Business Focus

corporate and investment banking

Established in 1912, Bank of China is a universal bank, providing a broad range of personal, corporate and investment banking products and services both at domestic and international markets. Bank of China (Central and Eastern Europe) Limited Vienna Branch operates as a branch of Bank of China (Hungária) Hitelintézet Zrt (Hungary).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Bank of China (Central and Eastern Europe) Limited Vienna Branch participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Bank of China (Central and Eastern Europe) Limited Vienna Branch is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Schottenring, 18, 1010, Wien, Austria

Bank of China (Central and Eastern Europe) Limited Vienna Branch is located in Wien.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BKCHATWWXXX
MFI ID
AT0000189940164

Bank History

Established On
29 January 2016
Previous Name
Bank of China (Hungary) Close Ltd. Vienna Branch