Masthaven Bank Limited

 (2.7; 16 ratings)
2.7 16
Business Focus
retail banking

Established in 2004 as Masthaven Solutions to focus on providing bridging finance and secured loans, Masthaven Bank obtained its banking license in 2016 and expanded into retail banking by providing flexible and fixed term savings accounts, bridging loans, development finance and mortgages.

Services

retail banking
business banking

Clients

individuals
companies

Area Served

GBUnited Kingdom

Products

savings accounts
personal loans
mortgage loans
buy-to-let loans
bridging finance
development finance

Account Opening

Becoming a client of Masthaven Bank Limited can be done in a few steps:
1.
Submit online application

Ways to Bank

Masthaven Bank Limited delivers its products and services via direct (online) channels only, namely:
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Masthaven Bank Limited
Annual_profit of Masthaven Bank Limited
Market Share of Masthaven Bank Limited
Total Assets (2018)
409.46 mln GBP  (+87.40%)
Annual Profit (2018)
-5,800,000.00 GBP  (+5.90%)

Masthaven Bank Limited is the 135th largest bank in the United Kingdom in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 409,46 mln GBP, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. In 2018 the bank's annual profit was -5,80 mln GBP.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 85,000 GBP
Guarantee Fund
Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS)
Covered Depositors
private individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts

Masthaven Bank Limited participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of the United Kingdom. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings accounts, time deposit accounts made by private individuals, companies and covers up to up to 85,000 GBP per bank per depositor. Masthaven Bank Limited is a member of Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Palladium House, 1-4 Argyll Street, London, United Kingdom
+44 2070362000

Masthaven Bank Limited is headquartered in London.

Bank Identifiers

Company Number
09660012
MFI ID
GB3080

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Financial Conduct Authority
Reference Number
719354

Masthaven Bank Limited is authorized and supervised by the Financial Conduct Authority (reference number 719354).

Bank History

Start Date
June 2016
Previous Name
Masthaven Solutions Limited

Similar Banks

KLEINWORT BENSON BANK LIMITED Logo KLEINWORT BENSON BANK LIMITED
private banking, wealth management
Methodist Chapel Aid Ltd Logo Methodist Chapel Aid Ltd
retail banking for Christian community
Metro Bank Plc Logo Metro Bank Plc
retail banking
Monzo Bank Ltd Logo Monzo Bank Ltd
direct retail banking

Banking Products in the United Kingdom

See Also

Related Articles