CACEIS Bank, Paris, succursale de Nyon / Suisse

Business Focus
securities services

CACEIS is a French banking group offering a comprehensive set of services covering depositary and custody, fund administration, transfer agency, and issuer services to institutional and corporate clients.

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

custody services
depository services
transfer agency
fund administration
issuer services

Clients

corporates
institutions

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of CACEIS Bank, Paris, succursale de Nyon / Suisse
Annual_profit of CACEIS Bank, Paris, succursale de Nyon / Suisse
Market Share of CACEIS Bank, Paris, succursale de Nyon / Suisse
Total Assets (2019)
541.34 mln CHF  (+23.02%)
Annual Profit (2016)
-3,500,000.00 CHF
Number of Employees (2016)
22

CACEIS Bank, Paris, succursale de Nyon / Suisse is the 168th largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 541,34 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. CACEIS Bank, Paris, succursale de Nyon / Suisse is the 17th largest branches of foreign bank in Switzerland (out of 23 branches of foreign banks) having market share of 0.55% amongst the banks of this category. In 2016 the bank's annual profit was -3,50 mln CHF. CACEIS Bank, Paris, succursale de Nyon / Suisse had 22 employees in 2016.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

CACEIS Bank, Paris, succursale de Nyon / Suisse participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. CACEIS Bank, Paris, succursale de Nyon / Suisse is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Nyon, Switzerland

CACEIS Bank, Paris, succursale de Nyon / Suisse is located in Nyon.

Bank Identifiers

Company Number
CHE-312.532.328

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

CACEIS Bank, Paris, succursale de Nyon / Suisse is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
2015
Previous Name
CACEIS Bank Luxembourg, Luxembourg, succursale de Nyon