Morgan Stanley Bank International Ltd

Business Focus

wealth management, investment banking

Established in 1935 Morgan Stanley is an American sustainable credit institution, providing wealth management, corporate and investment banking, capital markets, sales and trading solutions to invididuals, institutions and governments.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits
FasterPayments

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Morgan Stanley Bank International Ltd
Annual_profit of Morgan Stanley Bank International Ltd
Market Share of Morgan Stanley Bank International Ltd
Total Assets (2019)
502.51 bln USD  (+12.62%)
Annual Profit (2019)
549.00 mln USD  (-21.23%)

Morgan Stanley Bank International Ltd is the 6th largest bank in the United Kingdom in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 502,51 bln USD, providing the bank with the market share of 4.18%. In 2019 the bank's annual profit was 549,00 mln USD.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS)Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS)
Protected Amount
up to 85,000 GBP
Eligible Depositors
private individuals
companies
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts

Morgan Stanley Bank International Ltd participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of the United Kingdom. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings accounts, time deposit accounts made by private individuals, companies and covers up to up to 85,000 GBP per bank per depositor. Morgan Stanley Bank International Ltd is a member of Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

20 Cabot Square, London, United Kingdom
44 02074258000
44 02074258990

Morgan Stanley Bank International Ltd is headquartered in London.

Bank Identifiers

LEI
Z06S12H6N9QRJ8HHN626
Company Number
02068222
MFI ID
GB1852

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Financial Conduct Authority
Reference Number
195430

Morgan Stanley Bank International Ltd is authorized and supervised by the Financial Conduct Authority (reference number 195430).

Bank History

Start Date
October 1986
Previous Name
Morgan Stanley & Co. International Plc