Adyen NV - German Branch

Adyen was established in 2006 and obtained its banking license in 2017. Adyen is a global payment company, offering a platform that connects its customers directly to Visa, Mastercard, and all key payment methods globally, enabling businesses to accept payments and optimize growth across online, in-app, and in store. Adyen NV - German Branch operates as a branch of Adyen NV (Netherlands).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Business Focus

online payments

Adyen NV - German Branch participates in deposit guarantee scheme of the Netherlands. This scheme covers accounts up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor.

Contacts

Hackescher Markt 4, 10178, Berlin, Germany

Adyen NV - German Branch is located in Berlin.

Bank Identifiers

MFI ID
DE05894

Bank History

Start Date
October 2017
Previous Name
Adyen BV, Niederlassung Deutschland