BRAbank ASA Sverige filial

Business Focus
direct retail banking

Established in 2015 in Bergen, BRABank is a new fully digital bank that is passionate about providing customers with the best experiences. BRABank redefines banking for individuals through simple and user-friendly services, and by working purposefully with innovation and development. BRABank offers current and savings account, consumer loans to private individuals in Norway, Sweden, Finland, Germany, Spain, Austria and France.

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

retail banking

Clients

natural persons

Area Served

NONorway
SESweden
FIFinland
ATAustria
DEGermany
ESSpain
FRFrance

Products

current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts
debit cards
credit cards
consumer loans

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Account Opening

Becoming a client of BRAbank ASA Sverige filial can be done in a few steps:

1.
Completely online
2.
Account is ready within a few minutes

Account opening procedure is usually completed within a few minutes.

Ways to Bank

BRAbank ASA Sverige filial delivers its products and services via direct (online) channels only, namely:
online banking
mobile app

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 2,000,000 NOK
Guarantee Fund
Norwegian Banks' Guarantee Fund
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Norwegian and foreign)
legal entities (Norwegian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
current accounts
savings accounts
time deposit accounts

BRAbank ASA Sverige filial participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Norway. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to current accounts, savings accounts, time deposit accounts made by natural persons (Norwegian and foreign), legal entities (Norwegian and foreign) and covers up to up to 2,000,000 NOK per bank per depositor. BRAbank ASA Sverige filial is a member of Norwegian Banks' Guarantee Fund and makes its contributions into it.

Headquarters

BRAbank ASA (Norway)

BRAbank ASA Sverige filial operates as a branch of BRAbank ASA (Norway).

Contacts

Box 16404, 103 27, Stockholm, Sweden

BRAbank ASA Sverige filial is located in Stockholm.

Social Networks

BRAbank ASA Sverige filial has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

Company Number
516406-1177
MFI ID
SE5164061177

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Financial Supervisory Authority

BRAbank ASA Sverige filial is authorized and supervised by the Financial Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Start Date
July 2019
Previous Name
Monobank ASA Sverige filial

Similar Banks

BNP Paribas Fortis SA/NV, Bankfilial Sve rige Logo BNP Paribas Fortis SA/NV, Bankfilial Sve rige
private banking, corporate banking
BNP Paribas S.A., Bankfilial Sverige Logo BNP Paribas S.A., Bankfilial Sverige
corporate and institutional banking
Catella Bank Filial Logo Catella Bank Filial
wealth management
Citibank Europe plc, Sverige filial Logo Citibank Europe plc, Sverige filial
corporate and investment banking

See Also

Related Articles