Bank Leerau Genossenschaft

 (5.0; 1 ratings)
5.0 1
Business Focus
regional retail banking

Established in 1836 Bank Leerau Genossenschaft is a savings bank, focused on providing retail banking products and services (mortgages and corporate loans, customer savings and deposits) to local residents.

Bank Category

Regional banks and savings banks

Financials

Total Assets (2018)
698.17 mln CHF  (+3.87%)

Bank Leerau Genossenschaft is the 148th largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 698,17 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Bank Leerau Genossenschaft is the 33rd largest regional bank and savings bank in Switzerland (out of 60 regional banks and savings banks) having market share of 0.58% amongst the banks of this category.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

Bank Leerau Genossenschaft participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. Bank Leerau Genossenschaft is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Dorfstrasse 162, 5054, Kirchleerau, Switzerland
1
062 738 77 77
062 738 77 87

Bank Leerau Genossenschaft is headquartered in Kirchleerau.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RBABCH22588
LEI
967600FPASDYXJM52J22
Company Number
CHE-105.844.922

Bank History

Founded
1836
Previous Name
Clientis Bank Leerau Genossenschaft

Similar Banks

Bank Gantrisch Genossenschaft
regional retail banking
Caisse d'Epargne Courtelary SA
regional retail banking
Clientis Bank Aareland AG
regional retail banking