Caisse d'Epargne et de Crédit Mutuel de Chermignon SC

Business Focus
regional retail banking

Established in 1939 Caisse d'Epargne et de Crédit Mutuel de Chermignon SC is a savings bank, focused on providing retail banking products and services (mortgages and corporate loans, customer savings and deposits) to local residents.

Bank Category

Regional banks and savings banks

Services

retail banking

Clients

natural persons
SMEs
companies

Area Served

local region

Products

current accounts
credit cards
debit cards
savings accounts
time deposit accounts
consumer loans
mortgage loans

Account Opening

Becoming a client of Caisse d'Epargne et de Crédit Mutuel de Chermignon SC can be done in a few steps:
1.
Visit bank branch

Ways to Bank

Caisse d'Epargne et de Crédit Mutuel de Chermignon SC delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking
mobile app

Financials

Total Assets of Caisse d'Epargne et de Crédit Mutuel de Chermignon SC
Market Share of Caisse d'Epargne et de Crédit Mutuel de Chermignon SC
Total Assets (2018)
100.82 mln CHF  (+6.70%)

Caisse d'Epargne et de Crédit Mutuel de Chermignon SC is the 232nd largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 100,82 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Caisse d'Epargne et de Crédit Mutuel de Chermignon SC is the 59th largest regional bank and savings bank in Switzerland (out of 60 regional banks and savings banks) having market share of 0.08% amongst the banks of this category.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

Caisse d'Epargne et de Crédit Mutuel de Chermignon SC participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. Caisse d'Epargne et de Crédit Mutuel de Chermignon SC is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Crans-Montana, Switzerland

Caisse d'Epargne et de Crédit Mutuel de Chermignon SC is headquartered in Crans-Montana.

Bank Identifiers

Company Number
CHE-107.002.259

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

Caisse d'Epargne et de Crédit Mutuel de Chermignon SC is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
1939
Previous Name
Caisse d’Epargne et de Crédit Mutuel de Chermignon

Similar Banks

Bank in Zuzwil AG Logo Bank in Zuzwil AG
regional retail banking
Ersparniskasse Affoltern i.E. AG Logo Ersparniskasse Affoltern i.E. AG
regional retail banking
Spar- und Leihkasse Wynigen AG Logo Spar- und Leihkasse Wynigen AG
regional retail banking
CREDIT MUTUEL DE LA VALLEE SA Logo CREDIT MUTUEL DE LA VALLEE SA
regional retail banking
Ersparniskasse Speicher Logo Ersparniskasse Speicher
regional retail banking

See Also

Related Articles