One Swiss Bank SA

 (3.7; 3 ratings)
3.7 3

Business Focus

asset management, securities services

Geneva Swiss Bank (GS Banque) is created in 2013 when Mr. Bénédict Hentsch decided to retire as a banker and sold all his controlling interest in Banque Bénédict Hentsch to his closest partners. In 2019 GS Banque was rebranded as One Swiss Bank.

Bank Category

Stock exchange banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of One Swiss Bank SA
Market Share of One Swiss Bank SA
Total Assets (2019)
351.39 mln CHF  (+68.41%)

One Swiss Bank SA is the 194th largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 351,39 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. One Swiss Bank SA is the 27th largest stock exchange bank in Switzerland (out of 42 stock exchange banks) having market share of 0.16% amongst the banks of this category.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance (ESI)esisuisse – Deposit Insurance (ESI)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Eligible Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

One Swiss Bank SA participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. One Swiss Bank SA is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance (ESI) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

5, avenue de Châtelaine, 1211, Genève, Switzerland
3
022 360 91 00
022 360 91 91

One Swiss Bank SA is headquartered in Genève.

Social Networks

One Swiss Bank SA has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BQBHCHGGXXX
LEI
213800MGHLTDLZ159T70
Company Number
CHE-112.045.116

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority
Reference Number
CHE-112.045.116

One Swiss Bank SA is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority (reference number CHE-112.045.116).

Bank History

Founded
2004
Previous Name
GS Banque SA

Similar Banks

Banque Eric Sturdza SA Logo Banque Eric Sturdza SA
private banking, wealth management
LANDOLT & CIE SA Logo LANDOLT & CIE SA
asset and wealth management
BZ Bank AG Logo BZ Bank AG
wealth management, securities services
Società Bancaria Ticinese SA Logo Società Bancaria Ticinese SA
retail and business banking

See Also

Related Articles