Banque Pâris Bertrand SA

Business Focus
private banking, wealth management

Banque Pâris Bertrand was founded in 2009 in Geneva by bankers who wanted to return to traditional private banking model. Banque Pâris Bertrand provides private banking and wealth management solutions to Swiss and international clients.

Bank Category

Stock exchange banks

Services

private banking
wealth management
investment advisory
private placements

Clients

high net-worth individuals
institutions

Area Served

CHSwitzerland
internationally

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Ways to Bank

Banque Pâris Bertrand SA delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Banque Pâris Bertrand SA
Market Share of Banque Pâris Bertrand SA
Total Assets (2019)
112.10 mln CHF  (-13.69%)

Banque Pâris Bertrand SA is the 225th largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 112,10 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Banque Pâris Bertrand SA is the 36th largest stock exchange bank in Switzerland (out of 42 stock exchange banks) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

Banque Pâris Bertrand SA participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. Banque Pâris Bertrand SA is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Rue de Candolle 19, 1211, Genève, Switzerland
340
022 316 02 00
022 316 02 01

Banque Pâris Bertrand SA is headquartered in Genève.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BKPBCHGGXXX
LEI
213800B9FQEV8867PP60
Company Number
CHE-114.625.098

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

Banque Pâris Bertrand SA is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
2009
Previous Name
Banque Pâris Bertrand Sturdza SA

Similar Banks

Dukascopy Bank SA Logo Dukascopy Bank SA
securities trading
Trafina Privatbank AG Logo Trafina Privatbank AG
asset management
NPB Neue Privat Bank AG Logo NPB Neue Privat Bank AG
private banking, asset management
Bankhaus Jungholz AG Logo Bankhaus Jungholz AG
asset management
Private Client Bank AG Logo Private Client Bank AG
asset and wealth management

See Also

Related Articles