Notenstein La Roche Privatbank AG

Business Focus
asset management, securities services

Founded in 2009 Notenstein La Roche Privatbank AG was focused on providing asset management, stock exchange and securities services. In July 2018 Notenstein La Roche Privatbank AG was sold to Bank Vontobel AG.

Bank Category

Stock exchange banks

Financials

Total Assets of Notenstein La Roche Privatbank AG
Market Share of Notenstein La Roche Privatbank AG
Total Assets (2017)
4,277.20 mln CHF  (-39.81%)

Notenstein La Roche Privatbank AG was the 66th largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 4 277,20 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.13%. Notenstein La Roche Privatbank AG was the 8th largest stock exchange bank in Switzerland (out of 43 stock exchange banks) having market share of 1.91% amongst the banks of this category.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

Notenstein La Roche Privatbank AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. Notenstein La Roche Privatbank AG is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Bohl 17, 9004, St. Gallen, Switzerland
071 242 50 00
071 242 50 50

Notenstein La Roche Privatbank AG was headquartered in St. Gallen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
WEGECH2GXXX
LEI
549300MJR385MVDZGI86
Company Number
CHE-102.596.946

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

Notenstein La Roche Privatbank AG was authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
2009
Closed
2018
Previous Name
nettobank AG

Similar Banks

Edmond de Rothschild (Suisse) S.A. Logo Edmond de Rothschild (Suisse) S.A.
private banking and asset management
Swissquote Bank SA Logo Swissquote Bank SA
online brokerage
Mirabaud & Cie SA Logo Mirabaud & Cie SA
asset and wealth management
Banque SYZ SA Logo Banque SYZ SA
private banking

See Also

Related Articles