Helvetische Bank AG

 (3.7; 3 ratings)
3.7 3
Business Focus
asset management

Founded in 2011, Helvetische Bank provides services in the areas of advisory, asset management, corporate finance and research.

Bank Category

Other banks

Services

asset management
advisory services
corporate finance
private banking

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Ways to Bank

Helvetische Bank AG delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Helvetische Bank AG
Market Share of Helvetische Bank AG
Total Assets (2019)
626.70 mln CHF  (+9.83%)

Helvetische Bank AG is the 159th largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 626,70 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

Helvetische Bank AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. Helvetische Bank AG is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Seefeldstrasse 215, 8008, Zürich, Switzerland
044 204 56 00
044 204 56 99

Helvetische Bank AG is headquartered in Zürich.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
SFBFCH22XXX
LEI
391200UYIQFHAXVCC621
Company Number
CHE-115.256.141

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

Helvetische Bank AG is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
2011
Previous Name
Neue Helvetische Bank AG

Similar Banks

InCore Bank AG Logo InCore Bank AG
securities trading
Migros Bank AG Logo Migros Bank AG
retail and corporate banking
PostFinance AG Logo PostFinance AG
retail banking

See Also

Related Articles