CA Indosuez (Switzerland) SA

Business Focus

wealth management

CA Indosuez Wealth Management is a division of Crédit Agricole Group (France). CA Indosuez Wealth Management provides a broad range of products and services in private banking, international asset management and financial advising.

Bank Category

Foreign-controlled banks

Services

wealth management
asset management
wealth structuring
portfolio management
financing solutions
private equity management

Clients

high net worth individuals
family groups
institutions and corporates
external wealth managers

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Ways to Bank

CA Indosuez (Switzerland) SA delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking
mobile app

Financials

Total Assets of CA Indosuez (Switzerland) SA
Annual_profit of CA Indosuez (Switzerland) SA
Market Share of CA Indosuez (Switzerland) SA
Total Assets (2019)
16,998.97 mln CHF  (-0.67%)
Annual Profit (2019)
33.90 mln CHF  (-58.76%)
Number of Employees (2019)
1,003  (-3.27%)

CA Indosuez (Switzerland) SA is the 31st largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 16 998,97 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.51%. CA Indosuez (Switzerland) SA is the 4th largest foreign-controlled bank in Switzerland (out of 71 foreign-controlled banks) having market share of 7.58% amongst the banks of this category. In 2019 the bank's annual profit was 33,90 mln CHF. CA Indosuez (Switzerland) SA had 1 003 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance (ESI)esisuisse – Deposit Insurance (ESI)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Eligible Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

CA Indosuez (Switzerland) SA participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. CA Indosuez (Switzerland) SA is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance (ESI) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Chemin de Bérée 46-48, 1010, Genève, Switzerland
224
058 321 50 00
058 321 51 00

CA Indosuez (Switzerland) SA is headquartered in Genève.

Social Networks

CA Indosuez (Switzerland) SA has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
AGRICHGGXXX
LEI
549300D12H7JTV5GQM89
Company Number
CHE-106.844.161

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

CA Indosuez (Switzerland) SA is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
1957
Previous Name
Crédit Agricole (Suisse) SA

Similar Banks

Bank J. Safra Sarasin AG Logo Bank J. Safra Sarasin AG
wealth and investment management
BNP Paribas (Suisse) SA Logo BNP Paribas (Suisse) SA
wealth management, corporate and institutional banking
HSBC Private Bank (Suisse) SA Logo HSBC Private Bank (Suisse) SA
private banking, wealth management
Bank CIC (Schweiz) AG Logo Bank CIC (Schweiz) AG
universal banking
LGT Bank (Schweiz) AG Logo LGT Bank (Schweiz) AG
private banking and asset management

See Also

Related Articles