Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA

 (1.8; 28 ratings)
1.8 28
Business Focus
retail banking

Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) S.A. specializes in providing retail banking products and services, specially intended for private individuals. The range of products offered by Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) S.A. includes current accounts, salary accounts, credit cards, savings accounts, and mortgage loans both in Switzerland and in France.

Bank Category

Foreign-controlled banks

Services

retail banking

Area Served

CHSwitzerland

Products

current accounts
salary accounts
savings accounts
payment cards
mortgage loans

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Account Opening

Becoming a client of Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA can be done in a few steps:

1.
Submit online application

Ways to Bank

Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA
Annual_profit of Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA
Market Share of Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA
Total Assets (2019)
5,419.47 mln CHF  (+0.90%)
Annual Profit (2019)
10.00 mln CHF
Number of Employees (2019)
196

Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA is the 58th largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 5 419,47 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.16%. Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA is the 13th largest foreign-controlled bank in Switzerland (out of 71 foreign-controlled banks) having market share of 2.42% amongst the banks of this category. In 2019 the bank's annual profit was 10,00 mln CHF. Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA had 196 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA is a member of Crédit Agricole (France).

Contacts

Rue du Rhône 67, 1207, Lancy, Switzerland
022 737 60 00
022 737 60 90

Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA is headquartered in Lancy.

Social Networks

Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
AGRICHGXXXX
LEI
549300YS0Y8HCSHTHN07
Company Number
CHE-102.383.391

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

Crédit Agricole next bank (Suisse) SA is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
2000
Previous Name
Crédit Agricole Financements (Suisse) SA

Similar Banks

SOCIETE GENERALE Private Banking (Suisse) SA Logo SOCIETE GENERALE Private Banking (Suisse) SA
private banking, wealth management
Banca Popolare di Sondrio (Suisse) SA Logo Banca Popolare di Sondrio (Suisse) SA
retail and corporate banking
Habib Bank AG Zürich Logo Habib Bank AG Zürich
private and corporate banking
Rothschild & Co Bank AG Logo Rothschild & Co Bank AG
asset and wealth management

See Also

Related Articles