QNB (Suisse) SA

 (5.0; 1 ratings)
5.0 1
Business Focus
private banking

QNB (Suisse) SA is a member of QNB Group (Qatar National Bank Group). Established in 2009, QNB (Suisse) SA provides private banking products and services.

Bank Category

Foreign-controlled banks

Financials

Total Assets (2018)
1,048.24 mln CHF  (-1.85%)
Annual Profit (2016)
1.20 mln CHF  (-40.00%)
Number of Employees (2016)
20  (+25.00%)

QNB (Suisse) SA is the 119th largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 1 048,24 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. QNB (Suisse) SA is the 32nd largest foreign-controlled bank in Switzerland (out of 74 foreign-controlled banks) having market share of 0.47% amongst the banks of this category. In 2016 the bank's annual profit was 1,20 mln CHF. QNB (Suisse) SA had 20 employees in 2016.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

QNB (Suisse) SA participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. QNB (Suisse) SA is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Rue des Alpes 3, 1201, Genève, Switzerland
022 907 70 70
022 907 70 71

QNB (Suisse) SA is headquartered in Genève.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
QNBACHGGXXX
LEI
5067006J1EH9H59DWE73
Company Number
CHE-113.840.346

Bank History

Founded
2009
Previous Name
QNB Banque Privée (Suisse) SA

Similar Banks

CIM BANQUE SA
asset management, securities trading
Schroder & Co Bank AG
asset and wealth management
BBVA (Suiza) SA
private banking