ODDO BHF (Schweiz) AG

 (5.0; 1 ratings)
5.0 1

Business Focus

investment banking, capital management

ODDO BHF (formerly BHF-BANK) is a modern private providing private banking and asset management, financial markets and corporate banking products and services tailored to the needs of its customers. In March 2016 BHF-BANK was acquired by Oddo Group, a French family-owned financial group, and started operating as ODDO BHF. ODDO BHF (Schweiz) AG operates as a subsidiary of ODDO BHF (Germany).

Bank Category

Foreign-controlled banks

Services

private banking
asset management
corporate banking
financial markets

Clients

high net-worth individuals
corporates

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Ways to Bank

ODDO BHF (Schweiz) AG delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of ODDO BHF (Schweiz) AG
Annual_profit of ODDO BHF (Schweiz) AG
Market Share of ODDO BHF (Schweiz) AG
Total Assets (2019)
285.09 mln CHF  (+22.50%)
Annual Profit (2019)
-400,000.00 CHF  (-94.37%)
Number of Employees (2019)
49  (+6.54%)

ODDO BHF (Schweiz) AG is the 202nd largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 285,09 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. ODDO BHF (Schweiz) AG is the 60th largest foreign-controlled bank in Switzerland (out of 71 foreign-controlled banks) having market share of 0.13% amongst the banks of this category. In 2019 the bank's annual profit was -400 000,00 CHF. ODDO BHF (Schweiz) AG had 49 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance (ESI)esisuisse – Deposit Insurance (ESI)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Eligible Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

ODDO BHF (Schweiz) AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. ODDO BHF (Schweiz) AG is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance (ESI) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Schulhausstrasse 6, 8027, Zürich, Switzerland
044 209 75 11
044 202 56 06
http://www.oddo-bhf.ch/

ODDO BHF (Schweiz) AG is headquartered in Zürich.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BHFBCHZZXXX
LEI
529900RLW2ND6M6F7864
Company Number
CHE-107.870.238

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

ODDO BHF (Schweiz) AG is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
1974
Previous Name
BHF-BANK (Schweiz) AG

Similar Banks

Investec Bank (Switzerland) AG Logo Investec Bank (Switzerland) AG
asset and wealth management
UBL (Switzerland) AG Logo UBL (Switzerland) AG
private banking, asset management

See Also

Related Articles