Cembra Money Bank AG

 (1.4; 43 ratings)
1.4 43
Business Focus
retail banking

Cembra Money Bank, headquartered in Zurich Altstetten, is dedicated to create financial flexibility for its customers providing "flexible solutions for individual objectives". Cembra Bank offers loans, leasing arrangements, credit cards and savings products.

Bank Category

Other banks

Services

retail banking
leasing and insurance

Area Served

CHSwitzerland

Products

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Account Opening

Becoming a client of Cembra Money Bank AG can be done in a few steps:

1.
Submit online application

Ways to Bank

Cembra Money Bank AG delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of Cembra Money Bank AG
Market Share of Cembra Money Bank AG
Total Assets (2019)
7,080.54 mln CHF  (+40.95%)

Cembra Money Bank AG is the 51st largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 7 080,54 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.21%.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

Cembra Money Bank AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. Cembra Money Bank AG is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Bändliweg 20, 8048, Zürich, Switzerland
044 439 81 11
044 439 84 04

Cembra Money Bank AG is headquartered in Zürich.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
CMBNCHZHXXX
LEI
549300ZDHOETLAIVTE82
Company Number
CHE-115.295.655

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority
Reference Number
CHE115295655

Cembra Money Bank AG is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority (reference number CHE115295655).

Bank History

Founded
2010
Previous Name
GE Money Bank AG

Similar Banks

Bank Gutenberg AG Logo Bank Gutenberg AG
securities trading
Bank-now AG Logo Bank-now AG
consumer and SME financing
Helvetische Bank AG Logo Helvetische Bank AG
asset management

See Also

Related Articles