Sallfort Privatbank AG

Business Focus
asset management

Founded in 2006 Sallfort Privatbank AG is a Swiss private bank owned by the Barth family. Sallfort Privatbank AG provides asset management, private equity and corporate finance services.

Bank Category

Stock exchange banks

Services

asset management
private equity
corporate finance

Financials

Total Assets of Sallfort Privatbank AG
Market Share of Sallfort Privatbank AG
Total Assets (2018)
105.55 mln CHF  (-6.41%)

Sallfort Privatbank AG is the 230th largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 105,55 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Sallfort Privatbank AG is the 38th largest stock exchange bank in Switzerland (out of 43 stock exchange banks) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

Sallfort Privatbank AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. Sallfort Privatbank AG is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Bellerivestrasse 241, 8034, Zürich, Switzerland
044 268 53 00
044 268 53 53

Sallfort Privatbank AG is headquartered in Zürich.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BGFBCHZZXXX
LEI
549300PEC6TMQBL85544
Company Number
CHE-112.855.227

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority
Reference Number
CHE‑112.855.227

Sallfort Privatbank AG is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority (reference number CHE‑112.855.227).

Bank History

Founded
2006
Previous Name
P&P Private Bank AG

Similar Banks

Banque Pâris Bertrand SA Logo Banque Pâris Bertrand SA
private banking, wealth management
Trafina Privatbank AG Logo Trafina Privatbank AG
asset management
NPB Neue Privat Bank AG Logo NPB Neue Privat Bank AG
private banking, asset management
Private Client Bank AG Logo Private Client Bank AG
asset and wealth management
Globalance Bank AG Logo Globalance Bank AG
wealth management

See Also

Related Articles