ING Belgique, Bruxelles, succursale de Lancy/Genève

 (1.0; 1 ratings)
1.0 1
Business Focus
wholesale banking

ING Belgium provides a wide range of financial products to its customers via various distribution channels for example, mobile devices, the Internet, telephones or in a branch. ING Belgium (Switzerland) is focused on wholesale banking, offering a comprehensive range of corporate banking services, trade and commodity finance, and payments and cash services. ING Belgium (Switzerland) provids financial solutions to internationally active Swiss companies, leading international companies that have their headquarters established in Switzerland and non-governmental institutions based in Geneva.

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of ING Belgique, Bruxelles, succursale de Lancy/Genève
Annual_profit of ING Belgique, Bruxelles, succursale de Lancy/Genève
Market Share of ING Belgique, Bruxelles, succursale de Lancy/Genève
Total Assets (2019)
10,774.12 mln CHF  (+0.59%)
Annual Profit (2019)
73.40 mln CHF  (-14.95%)
Number of Employees (2019)
257  (-2.77%)

ING Belgique, Bruxelles, succursale de Lancy/Genève is the 41st largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 10 774,12 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.33%. ING Belgique, Bruxelles, succursale de Lancy/Genève is the 4th largest branches of foreign bank in Switzerland (out of 23 branches of foreign banks) having market share of 10.98% amongst the banks of this category. In 2019 the bank's annual profit was 73,40 mln CHF. ING Belgique, Bruxelles, succursale de Lancy/Genève had 257 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

ING Belgique, Bruxelles, succursale de Lancy/Genève participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. ING Belgique, Bruxelles, succursale de Lancy/Genève is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

ING Belgique, Bruxelles, succursale de Lancy/Genève is a member of ING Group (Netherlands).

Contacts

6, rue Jean-Petitot, 1211, Lancy, Switzerland
5613
022 592 30 00
022 592 30 04

ING Belgique, Bruxelles, succursale de Lancy/Genève is located in Lancy.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BBRUCHGTXXX
Company Number
CHE-109.333.566

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

ING Belgique, Bruxelles, succursale de Lancy/Genève is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
2001
Previous Name
ING Belgique, Bruxelles, succursale de Genève