UBS Europe SE, Frankfurt am Main, Zweigniederlassung Schweiz, Opfikon

 (4.4; 9 ratings)
4.4 9
Business Focus
investment banking

UBS AG is a member of UBS Group, a Swiss global financial service provider. UBS Limited offers a broad range of investment banking products and services, including providing corporate and institutional clients with investment advice, financial solutions and capital markets access.

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

investment banking
investment advice
financing solutions
capital markets access

Clients

corporations
institutions

Area Served

Worldwide

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of UBS Europe SE, Frankfurt am Main, Zweigniederlassung Schweiz, Opfikon
Market Share of UBS Europe SE, Frankfurt am Main, Zweigniederlassung Schweiz, Opfikon
Total Assets (2019)
609,000.00 CHF  (-32.33%)

UBS Europe SE, Frankfurt am Main, Zweigniederlassung Schweiz, Opfikon is the 241st largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 609 000,00 CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. UBS Europe SE, Frankfurt am Main, Zweigniederlassung Schweiz, Opfikon is the 23rd largest branches of foreign bank in Switzerland (out of 23 branches of foreign banks) having market share of 0.00% amongst the banks of this category.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

UBS Europe SE, Frankfurt am Main, Zweigniederlassung Schweiz, Opfikon participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. UBS Europe SE, Frankfurt am Main, Zweigniederlassung Schweiz, Opfikon is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Member of Group

 UBS (Switzerland)

UBS Europe SE, Frankfurt am Main, Zweigniederlassung Schweiz, Opfikon is a member of UBS (Switzerland).

Contacts

Opfikon, Switzerland

UBS Europe SE, Frankfurt am Main, Zweigniederlassung Schweiz, Opfikon is located in Opfikon.

Bank Identifiers

Company Number
CHE-101.798.341

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

UBS Europe SE, Frankfurt am Main, Zweigniederlassung Schweiz, Opfikon is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
2000
Previous Name
UBS LIMITED, London, Swiss Branch, Opfikon