HBL BANK UK LIMITED, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich

Business Focus
retail and corporate banking

Habibsons Bank provides commercial banking services to individuals and business customers. Habibsons Bank offers investment banking services, loans, lines of credit, acceptance of funds, money markets, international currency, fiduciary deposits and correspondent banking. Habibsons Bank is a member of Habib Group (Pakistan).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

commercial banking
investment banking
credit lines
money markets
fiduciary services
business loans

Clients

individuals
businesses

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of HBL BANK UK LIMITED, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich
Annual_profit of HBL BANK UK LIMITED, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich
Market Share of HBL BANK UK LIMITED, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich
Total Assets (2019)
69.40 mln CHF  (-11.63%)
Annual Profit (2014)
100,000.00 CHF  (-50.00%)
Number of Employees (2014)
10 

HBL BANK UK LIMITED, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is the 233rd largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 69,40 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. HBL BANK UK LIMITED, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is the 20th largest branches of foreign bank in Switzerland (out of 23 branches of foreign banks) having market share of 0.07% amongst the banks of this category. In 2014 the bank's annual profit was 100 000,00 CHF. HBL BANK UK LIMITED, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich had 10 employees in 2014.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

HBL BANK UK LIMITED, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. HBL BANK UK LIMITED, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Beckenhofstrasse 1, 8035, Zürich, Switzerland
374
044 365 34 34
044 365 34 24

HBL BANK UK LIMITED, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is located in Zürich.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
HSBLCHZZXXX
Company Number
CHE-106.599.381

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

HBL BANK UK LIMITED, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
1990
Previous Name
Habibsons Bank Limited, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich