Isbank AG, Frankfurt am Main (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich

Business Focus
corporate banking

Turkiye Is Bankasi (Isbank) was founded in 1924 and now is one of the largest banks in Turkey. Isbank provides retail, private and corporate banking products and services.

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Financials

Total Assets of Isbank AG, Frankfurt am Main (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich
Annual_profit of Isbank AG, Frankfurt am Main (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich
Market Share of Isbank AG, Frankfurt am Main (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich
Total Assets (2016)
17.80 mln CHF  (+73.32%)
Annual Profit (2015)
-100,000.00 CHF  (-66.67%)
Number of Employees (2015)
 (-14.29%)

Isbank AG, Frankfurt am Main (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich was the 251st largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2016 its total assets were 17,80 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Isbank AG, Frankfurt am Main (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich was the 23rd largest branches of foreign bank in Switzerland (out of 26 branches of foreign banks) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's annual profit was -100 000,00 CHF. Isbank AG, Frankfurt am Main (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich had 6 employees in 2015.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

Isbank AG, Frankfurt am Main (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. Isbank AG, Frankfurt am Main (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Bodmerstrasse 14, 8002, Zürich, Switzerland
1859
044 226 41 00
044 226 41 09

Isbank AG, Frankfurt am Main (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich was located in Zürich.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
ISBKDEFXZUR
Company Number
CHE-105.529.082

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

Isbank AG, Frankfurt am Main (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich was authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
1999
Closed
2017
Previous Name
Isbank GmbH, Frankfurt am Main (D), Zweigniederlassung Zürich