J.P. Morgan Securities plc, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich

Business Focus
wealth management

J.P. Morgan Securities is focused on providing tailored wealth management solutions to high net-worth individuals and families.

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

wealth management
wealth planning
investment advisory
investment management

Clients

high net worth individuals
families

Products

current accounts
deposit accounts
property loans
credit facilities

Ways to Bank

J.P. Morgan Securities plc, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of J.P. Morgan Securities plc, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich
Annual_profit of J.P. Morgan Securities plc, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich
Market Share of J.P. Morgan Securities plc, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich
Total Assets (2018)
18.73 mln CHF  (+1.10%)
Annual Profit (2018)
13.00 mln CHF  (-50.19%)
Number of Employees (2018)
24  (-11.11%)

J.P. Morgan Securities plc, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is the 240th largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 18,73 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. J.P. Morgan Securities plc, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is the 21st largest branches of foreign bank in Switzerland (out of 23 branches of foreign banks) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's annual profit was 13,00 mln CHF. J.P. Morgan Securities plc, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich had 24 employees in 2018.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

J.P. Morgan Securities plc, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. J.P. Morgan Securities plc, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Zürich, Switzerland

J.P. Morgan Securities plc, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is located in Zürich.

Bank Identifiers

Company Number
CHE-107.477.763

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

J.P. Morgan Securities plc, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
2011
Previous Name
J.P. Morgan Securities Ltd, London, Zweigniederlassung Zürich