RBC Investor Services Bank S.A., Esch-sur-Alzette, Zweigniederlassung Zürich

 (5.0; 1 ratings)
5.0 1
Business Focus
asset servicing

RBC (Royal Bank of Canada) Investor Services a specialized provider of asset services, custody, payments and treasury services for financial and other institutional investors worldwide.

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

asset servicing
custody services
payments
treasury services

Clients

institutional investors

Area Served

Worldwide

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of RBC Investor Services Bank S.A., Esch-sur-Alzette, Zweigniederlassung Zürich
Annual_profit of RBC Investor Services Bank S.A., Esch-sur-Alzette, Zweigniederlassung Zürich
Market Share of RBC Investor Services Bank S.A., Esch-sur-Alzette, Zweigniederlassung Zürich
Total Assets (2019)
2,636.98 mln CHF  (-38.49%)
Annual Profit (2018)
3.20 mln CHF  (+966.67%)
Number of Employees (2018)
31  (-8.01%)

RBC Investor Services Bank S.A., Esch-sur-Alzette, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is the 81st largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 2 636,98 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.08%. RBC Investor Services Bank S.A., Esch-sur-Alzette, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is the 8th largest branches of foreign bank in Switzerland (out of 23 branches of foreign banks) having market share of 2.69% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's annual profit was 3,20 mln CHF. RBC Investor Services Bank S.A., Esch-sur-Alzette, Zweigniederlassung Zürich had 31 employees in 2018.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

RBC Investor Services Bank S.A., Esch-sur-Alzette, Zweigniederlassung Zürich participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. RBC Investor Services Bank S.A., Esch-sur-Alzette, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Zürich, Switzerland

RBC Investor Services Bank S.A., Esch-sur-Alzette, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is located in Zürich.

Bank Identifiers

Company Number
CHE-113.165.496

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

RBC Investor Services Bank S.A., Esch-sur-Alzette, Zweigniederlassung Zürich is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
2006
Previous Name
RBC Dexia Investor Services Bank S.A., Esch-sur-Alzette, Zweigniederlassung Zürich