LANDOLT & CIE SA

 (5.0; 1 ratings)
5.0 1
Business Focus
asset and wealth management

Founded in 1780, LANDOLT & CIE SA specializes in providing wealth and asset management solutions, including private wealth management, institutional asset management, formation and administration of investment funds, distribution of investment funds.

Bank Category

Stock exchange banks

Services

asset management
wealth management
fund management
fund administration

Clients

high net-worth individuals
institutions

Financials

Total Assets of LANDOLT & CIE SA
Market Share of LANDOLT & CIE SA
Total Assets (2018)
411.73 mln CHF  (+16.27%)

LANDOLT & CIE SA is the 182nd largest bank in Switzerland in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 411,73 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. LANDOLT & CIE SA is the 24th largest stock exchange bank in Switzerland (out of 43 stock exchange banks) having market share of 0.18% amongst the banks of this category.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

LANDOLT & CIE SA participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. LANDOLT & CIE SA is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Chemin de Roseneck 6, 1002, Lausanne, Switzerland
6739
021 320 33 11
021 320 33 00

LANDOLT & CIE SA is headquartered in Lausanne.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
LANBCH2LXXX
LEI
529900JCZF20HILOIM52
Company Number
CHE-105.925.897

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

LANDOLT & CIE SA is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
1780
Previous Name
Landolt & Cie, banquiers

Similar Banks

Banque Eric Sturdza SA Logo Banque Eric Sturdza SA
private banking, wealth management
Privatbank Bellerive AG Logo Privatbank Bellerive AG
wealth management
Banque Bonhôte & Cie SA Logo Banque Bonhôte & Cie SA
wealth management
Bank von Roll AG Logo Bank von Roll AG
asset management
BZ Bank AG Logo BZ Bank AG
wealth management, securities services

See Also

Related Articles