Rahn+Bodmer Co.

Business Focus
wealth management

Established in 1750, Rahn & Bodmer Co is the oldest Swiss private bank focused on providing personalized asset management products and services. Rahn+Bodmer Co. is part of an exclusive group of non-listed, owner-managed Swiss private banks in which the partners have unlimited liability.

Bank Category

Private bankers who do not actively seek deposits from the public

Services

private banking
pension advice
financial planning
wealth succession
tax advisory
trading and processing transactions

Clients

private clients
institutional clients
family businesses
external asset managers

Ways to Bank

Rahn+Bodmer Co. delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking
mobile app

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
esisuisse – Deposit Insurance
Covered Depositors
private individuals (Swiss and foreign)
legal entities (Swiss and foreign)
Covered Accounts
credit balances

Rahn+Bodmer Co. participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Switzerland. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to credit balances made by private individuals (Swiss and foreign), legal entities (Swiss and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. Rahn+Bodmer Co. is a member of esisuisse – Deposit Insurance and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

8022, Zürich, Switzerland
4522
044 639 11 11
044 639 11 22

Rahn+Bodmer Co. is headquartered in Zürich.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RAHNCHZZXXX
LEI
391200J4ZNC2CK0M1E29
Company Number
CHE-107.853.659

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority

Rahn+Bodmer Co. is authorized and supervised by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority.

Bank History

Founded
1750
Previous Name
Rahn & Bodmer Co.

See Also

Related Articles