BKS Bank AG, Glavna podružnica Hrvatska

 (2.7; 3 ratings)
2.7 3
Business Focus
retail banking

Founded in 1922, BKS Bank is focused on providing retail banking products and services to natural persons and SMEs. BKS Bank also offers private banking, wealth management products and online brokerage. BKS Bank AG, Glavna podružnica Hrvatska operates as a branch of BKS Bank AG (Austria).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Ways to Bank

BKS Bank AG, Glavna podružnica Hrvatska delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking

Financials

Total Assets of BKS Bank AG, Glavna podružnica Hrvatska
Annual_profit of BKS Bank AG, Glavna podružnica Hrvatska
Market Share of BKS Bank AG, Glavna podružnica Hrvatska
Total Assets (2015)
1,546.27 mln HRK  (+17.80%)
Annual Profit (2015)
7.68 mln HRK  (+545.13%)

BKS Bank AG, Glavna podružnica Hrvatska is the 22nd largest bank in Croatia in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 1 546,27 mln HRK, providing the bank with the market share of 0.39%. In 2015 the bank's annual profit was 7,68 mln HRK.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
State Agency for Deposit Insurance and Bank Resolution
Covered Depositors
natural persons
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all accounts

BKS Bank AG, Glavna podružnica Hrvatska participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Croatia. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all accounts made by natural persons, legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. BKS Bank AG, Glavna podružnica Hrvatska is a member of State Agency for Deposit Insurance and Bank Resolution and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Mljekarski trg 3, 51000, Rijeka, Croatia
+385 51 353-555
+385 51 353-566

BKS Bank AG, Glavna podružnica Hrvatska is located in Rijeka.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BFKKHR22
Bank Sort Code
2488001
MFI ID
HR02138784111

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Hrvatska Narodna Banka

BKS Bank AG, Glavna podružnica Hrvatska is authorized and supervised by the Hrvatska Narodna Banka.

Bank History

Previous Name
BKS Bank d.d.

Banking Products in Croatia