Mason Privatbank Liechtenstein AG

 (3.0; 3 ratings)
3.0 3

Business Focus

asset and wealth management

Since its founding in 1998, Raiffeisen Privatbank Liechtenstein has successfully established itself as a reliable partner for wealthy private clients and intermediaries. Raiffeisen Privatbank Liechtenstein developed individual solutions in wealth management. As a professional wealth manager with a wide network of international relationships, clients benefit from the bank’s cross-border advisory services. In 2019 Raiffeisen Privatbank Liechtenstein was acquired by Mason Group (a corporate group listed on the Hong Kong stock exchange) and continues to operate as Mason Privatbank Liechtenstein AG. Mason Privatbank Liechtenstein AG is focused as asset and wealth management.

Services

private banking
retirement planning
succession planning
asset management
portfolio analysis
investment products
insurance solutions
credit solutions
custodian services

Clients

high net-worth individuals
institutional clients

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Ways to Bank

Mason Privatbank Liechtenstein AG delivers its products and services through both direct and indirect channels, namely:
branch
online banking
mobile app

Financials

Total Assets of Mason Privatbank Liechtenstein AG
Annual_profit of Mason Privatbank Liechtenstein AG
Market Share of Mason Privatbank Liechtenstein AG
Total Assets (2019)
281.00 mln CHF  (-36.77%)
Annual Profit (2019)
-3,000,000.00 CHF
Number of Employees (2019)
42  (+27.27%)

Mason Privatbank Liechtenstein AG is the 11th largest bank in Liechtenstein in terms of total assets. In 2019 its total assets were 281,00 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 0.34%. In 2019 the bank's annual profit was -3,00 mln CHF. Mason Privatbank Liechtenstein AG had 42 employees in 2019.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Deposit Guarantee and Investor Compensation Foundation PCC (EAS)Deposit Guarantee and Investor Compensation Foundation PCC (EAS)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Liechtenstein and foreign)
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all kinds of account balances held in a name

Mason Privatbank Liechtenstein AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Liechtenstein. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all kinds of account balances held in a name made by natural persons (Liechtenstein and foreign), legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. Mason Privatbank Liechtenstein AG is a member of Deposit Guarantee and Investor Compensation Foundation PCC (EAS) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Austrasse 51, 9490, Vaduz, Liechtenstein
1621
+423 237 07 07
+423 237 07 77

Mason Privatbank Liechtenstein AG is headquartered in Vaduz.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RAIBLI22XXX
LEI
529900LPOMNO5PKFJZ64
Company Number
FL-0001.548.573-9

Bank Supervision

Supervised By
Financial Market Authority
Reference Number
FL-0001.548.573-9

Mason Privatbank Liechtenstein AG is authorized and supervised by the Financial Market Authority (reference number FL-0001.548.573-9).

Bank History

Registration Date
21 December 1998
Previous Name
Raiffeisen Privatbank Liechtenstein AG

Similar Banks

Kaiser Partner Privatbank AG Logo Kaiser Partner Privatbank AG
private banking, wealth management
EFG Bank von Ernst AG Logo EFG Bank von Ernst AG
private banking, wealth management
Union Bank AG Logo Union Bank AG
corporate banking, wealth management

See Also

Related Articles