BENDURA BANK AG

 (4.0; 1 ratings)
4.0 1
Business Focus
asset management

Established in 1998, BENDURA BANK is a fully licensed bank domiciled in the Principality of Liechtenstein. BENDURA BANK offers wealthy entrepreneurial families and high net worth individuals personalised financial services, primarily investment advice and asset management. In addition to attractive individual products, the bank also offers funds from selected companies as well as modern financial instruments and alternative investments from selected providers. BENDURA BANK is a subsidiary of Citychamp Watch & Jewellery Group Ltd, a Hong Kong-listed luxury goods group.

The international and multicultural approach of the bank is one of the most important success factors: members of the advisors team come from many different countries and speak a total of more than 20 languages.

Financials

Total Assets (2018)
1,620.00 mln CHF  (-3.05%)
Annual Profit (2018)
11.50 mln CHF  (+91.67%)
Number of Employees (2018)
130  (+46.19%)

BENDURA BANK AG is the 4th largest bank in Liechtenstein in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 1 620,00 mln CHF, providing the bank with the market share of 2.11%. In 2018 the bank's annual profit was 11,50 mln CHF. BENDURA BANK AG had 130 employees in 2018.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 CHF
Guarantee Fund
Deposit Guarantee and Investor Compensation Foundation PCC (EAS)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Liechtenstein and foreign)
legal entities
Covered Accounts
all kinds of account balances held in a name

BENDURA BANK AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Liechtenstein. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all kinds of account balances held in a name made by natural persons (Liechtenstein and foreign), legal entities and covers up to up to 100,000 CHF per bank per depositor. BENDURA BANK AG is a member of Deposit Guarantee and Investor Compensation Foundation PCC (EAS) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Schaaner Strasse 27, 9487, Gamprin-Bendern, Liechtenstein
+423 265 56 56
+423 265 56 99

BENDURA BANK AG is headquartered in Gamprin-Bendern.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
HYIBLI22XXX
LEI
529900XB6RQ3XCELQO62
Company Number
FL-0001.534.001-6

Bank History

Registration Date
13 January 1997
Previous Name
Valartis Bank (Liechtenstein) AG

Similar Banks

LGT Bank AG
private banking, domestic universal banking
VP Bank AG
asset management
Neue Bank AG
asset management
Bank Frick & Co. AG
wealth management