Raiffeisenbank Attergau eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Attergau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Attergau eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Attergau eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Attergau eGen
Total Assets (2018)
225.78 mln EUR  (+8.30%)
Net Income (2018)
1.00 mln EUR  (+488.82%)

Raiffeisenbank Attergau eGen is the 272nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 225,78 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Attergau eGen is the 162nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.08% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,00 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Attergau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Attergau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Attergau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Attergaustraße, 38a, 4880, St. Georgen im Attergau, Austria
4
07667/6571
07667/657137

Raiffeisenbank Attergau eGen is headquartered in St. Georgen Im Attergau.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L523
Bank Sort Code
34523
LEI
529900GA6PI4RR9P1615
Company Number
94574f
MFI ID
AT0000002660866

Bank History

Established On
25 November 1892
Previous Name
Attergauer Raiffeisenbank reg.Gen.mbH