POSOJILNICA-BANK BILCOVS-HODISE-SKOFICE

 (2.7; 6 ratings)
2.7 6

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

POSOJILNICA-BANK BILCOVS-HODISE-SKOFICE was a local universal bank, offering its products and services mainly to private individuals and small and medium-sized enterprises. Since July 2016 the products and services are offered via Posojilnica Bank eGen which is a center organization of all local Posojilnica Banks.

Financials

Total Assets of POSOJILNICA-BANK BILCOVS-HODISE-SKOFICE
Net_income of POSOJILNICA-BANK BILCOVS-HODISE-SKOFICE
Market Share of POSOJILNICA-BANK BILCOVS-HODISE-SKOFICE
Total Assets (2015)
44.47 mln EUR  (-0.57%)
Net Income (2015)
-397,000.00 EUR

POSOJILNICA-BANK BILCOVS-HODISE-SKOFICE was the 594th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 44,47 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. POSOJILNICA-BANK BILCOVS-HODISE-SKOFICE was the 440th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was -397 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

POSOJILNICA-BANK BILCOVS-HODISE-SKOFICE participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. POSOJILNICA-BANK BILCOVS-HODISE-SKOFICE is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

POSOJILNICA-BANK BILCOVS-HODISE-SKOFICE is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Ludmannsdorf 33a, 9072, Ludmannsdorf, Austria
04228/2225
04228/22251020

POSOJILNICA-BANK BILCOVS-HODISE-SKOFICE was headquartered in Ludmannsdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
VSGKAT2K101
Bank Sort Code
39101
Company Number
115070x
MFI ID
AT39101

Bank History

Established On
02 June 1910
Close Date
July 2016
Previous Name
Posojilnica-Bank Bilcovs-Hodise-Skofice (Kreditbank Ludmannsdorf-Keutschach-Schiefling reg.Gen.mbH)