Posojilnica-Bank Podjuna

 (5.0; 3 ratings)
5.0 3

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Posojilnica-Bank Podjuna was a local universal bank, offering its products and services mainly to private individuals and small and medium-sized enterprises. Since July 2016 the products and services are offered via Posojilnica Bank eGen which is a center organization of all local Posojilnica Banks.

Financials

Total Assets of Posojilnica-Bank Podjuna
Net_income of Posojilnica-Bank Podjuna
Market Share of Posojilnica-Bank Podjuna
Total Assets (2015)
78.37 mln EUR  (-9.38%)
Net Income (2015)
-461,000.00 EUR

Posojilnica-Bank Podjuna was the 487th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 78,37 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Posojilnica-Bank Podjuna was the 333rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was -461 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Posojilnica-Bank Podjuna participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Posojilnica-Bank Podjuna is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Posojilnica-Bank Podjuna is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Bleiburger Straße 6, 9141, Eberndorf, Austria
04236/2076
04236/207620
http://www.pbpodjuna.at

Posojilnica-Bank Podjuna was headquartered in Eberndorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
VSGKAT2K104
Bank Sort Code
39104
Company Number
111178y
MFI ID
AT39104

Bank History

Established On
22 June 1890
Close Date
July 2016
Previous Name
Posojilnica-Bank Podjuna r.z.z.o.j. (Kreditbank Jauntal reg.Gen.mbH)