Posojilnica-Bank St. Jakob v Rozu

 (1.0; 2 ratings)
1.0 2

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Posojilnica-Bank St. Jakob v Rozu was a local universal bank, offering its products and services mainly to private individuals and small and medium-sized enterprises. Since July 2016 the products and services are offered via Posojilnica Bank eGen which is a center organization of all local Posojilnica Banks.

Financials

Total Assets of Posojilnica-Bank St. Jakob v Rozu
Net_income of Posojilnica-Bank St. Jakob v Rozu
Market Share of Posojilnica-Bank St. Jakob v Rozu
Total Assets (2015)
37.60 mln EUR  (-2.15%)
Net Income (2015)
-798,000.00 EUR

Posojilnica-Bank St. Jakob v Rozu was the 618th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 37,60 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Posojilnica-Bank St. Jakob v Rozu was the 461st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.01% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was -798 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Posojilnica-Bank St. Jakob v Rozu participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Posojilnica-Bank St. Jakob v Rozu is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Posojilnica-Bank St. Jakob v Rozu is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

St.Jakob i.R. 14, 9184, St.Jakob/Ros.T., Austria
04253/314
04253/3144

Posojilnica-Bank St. Jakob v Rozu was headquartered in St.Jakob/Ros.T..

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
VSGKAT2K109
Bank Sort Code
39109
Company Number
113238b
MFI ID
AT39109

Bank History

Established On
05 September 1872
Close Date
July 2016
Previous Name
Posojilnica-Bank St.Jakob v Rozu r.z.z.o.j. (Kreditbank St.Jakob i.R. reg.Gen.mbH)