Posojilnica-Bank Zelezna Kapla

 (4.0; 1 ratings)
4.0 1

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Posojilnica-Bank Zelezna Kapla was a local universal bank, offering its products and services mainly to private individuals and small and medium-sized enterprises. Since July 2016 the products and services are offered via Posojilnica Bank eGen which is a center organization of all local Posojilnica Banks.

Financials

Total Assets of Posojilnica-Bank Zelezna Kapla
Net_income of Posojilnica-Bank Zelezna Kapla
Market Share of Posojilnica-Bank Zelezna Kapla
Total Assets (2015)
33.19 mln EUR  (+1.72%)
Net Income (2015)
-121,000.00 EUR

Posojilnica-Bank Zelezna Kapla was the 631st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 33,19 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Posojilnica-Bank Zelezna Kapla was the 474th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.01% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was -121 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Posojilnica-Bank Zelezna Kapla participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Posojilnica-Bank Zelezna Kapla is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Posojilnica-Bank Zelezna Kapla is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Bad Eisenkappel 67, 9135, Bad Eisenkappel, Austria
04238/231
04238/758

Posojilnica-Bank Zelezna Kapla was headquartered in Bad Eisenkappel.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
VSGKAT2K130
Bank Sort Code
39130
Company Number
113215v
MFI ID
AT39130

Bank History

Established On
06 January 1898
Close Date
July 2016
Previous Name
Posojilnica-Bank Zelezna Kapla r.z.z.o.j. (Kreditbank Eisenkappel reg.Gen.mbH)

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Fürnitz reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenbank Fürnitz reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Uttendorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Uttendorf eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Königsdorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Königsdorf eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles