Posojilnica-Bank Zila

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Posojilnica-Bank Zila was a local universal bank, offering its products and services mainly to private individuals and small and medium-sized enterprises. Since July 2016 the products and services are offered via Posojilnica Bank eGen which is a center organization of all local Posojilnica Banks.

Financials

Total Assets of Posojilnica-Bank Zila
Net_income of Posojilnica-Bank Zila
Market Share of Posojilnica-Bank Zila
Total Assets (2015)
47.15 mln EUR  (-7.90%)
Net Income (2015)
-2,061,000.00 EUR

Posojilnica-Bank Zila was the 583rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 47,15 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Posojilnica-Bank Zila was the 429th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was -2,06 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Posojilnica-Bank Zila participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Posojilnica-Bank Zila is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Posojilnica-Bank Zila is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hart 49, 9587, Riegersdorf, Austria
04242/27377

Posojilnica-Bank Zila was headquartered in Riegersdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
VSGKAT2K116
Bank Sort Code
39116
Company Number
113243i
MFI ID
AT39116

Bank History

Established On
28 February 1903
Close Date
July 2016
Previous Name
Posojilnica-Bank Zila r.z.z.o.j. (Kreditbank Gailtal reg.Gen.mbH)