Raiffeisenbank Bludenz-Montafon eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Bludenz-Montafon eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Bludenz-Montafon eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Bludenz-Montafon eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Bludenz-Montafon eGen
Total Assets (2018)
791.60 mln EUR  (+5.92%)
Net Income (2018)
149,000.00 EUR  (+86.25%)

Raiffeisenbank Bludenz-Montafon eGen is the 99th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 791,60 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.10%. Raiffeisenbank Bludenz-Montafon eGen is the 28th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.29% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 149 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Bludenz-Montafon eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Bludenz-Montafon eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Bludenz-Montafon eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Werdenbergerstraße, 9, 6700, Bludenz, Austria
133
05556/7122
05556/7122155

Raiffeisenbank Bludenz-Montafon eGen is headquartered in Bludenz.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVVGAT2B468
Bank Sort Code
37468
LEI
529900YZ7SCJRD675M60
Company Number
59048k
MFI ID
AT0000002679700

Bank History

Established On
13 March 1892
Previous Name
RAIFFEISEN BANK IM MONTAFON reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Im Rheintal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Im Rheintal eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Wienerwald eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberwart eGen Logo Raiffeisenbezirksbank Oberwart eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank NÖ-Süd Alpin eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank NÖ-Süd Alpin eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Ried i.I. eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles