RAIFFEISENBANK BISCHOFSHOFEN eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

RAIFFEISENBANK BISCHOFSHOFEN eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of RAIFFEISENBANK BISCHOFSHOFEN eGen
Net_income of RAIFFEISENBANK BISCHOFSHOFEN eGen
Market Share of RAIFFEISENBANK BISCHOFSHOFEN eGen
Total Assets (2018)
197.97 mln EUR  (-2.46%)
Net Income (2018)
121,000.00 EUR  (+450.00%)

RAIFFEISENBANK BISCHOFSHOFEN eGen is the 302nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 197,97 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. RAIFFEISENBANK BISCHOFSHOFEN eGen is the 190th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.07% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 121 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

RAIFFEISENBANK BISCHOFSHOFEN eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. RAIFFEISENBANK BISCHOFSHOFEN eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

RAIFFEISENBANK BISCHOFSHOFEN eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Franz Mohshammer-Platz, 13-15, 5500, Bischofshofen, Austria
69
06462/30330
06462/303328

RAIFFEISENBANK BISCHOFSHOFEN eGen is headquartered in Bischofshofen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S010
Bank Sort Code
35010
LEI
529900XOE46U4ME3RN49
Company Number
34830x
MFI ID
AT0000002859864

Bank History

Established On
18 November 1894
Previous Name
RAIFFEISENBANK BISCHOFSHOFEN reg.Gen.mbH