Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen
Total Assets (2018)
242.72 mln EUR  (+3.21%)
Net Income (2018)
99,000.00 EUR  (+5.32%)

Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen is the 263rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 242,72 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen is the 153rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.09% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 99 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kaiser Franz-Platz, 4, 5630, Bad Hofgastein, Austria
34
06432/6152
06432/615221

Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen is headquartered in Bad Hofgastein.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S026
Bank Sort Code
35026
LEI
529900CYGULV4U54UT27
Company Number
71064g
MFI ID
AT0000002858031

Bank History

Established On
04 December 1904
Previous Name
RAIFFEISENBANK GASTEIN reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Kematen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Kematen eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenkasse Orth a.d. Donau eGen Logo Raiffeisenkasse Orth a.d. Donau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisen Factor Bank AG Logo Raiffeisen Factor Bank AG
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Murau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Murau eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles