Raiffeisenbank Region Amstetten eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Amstetten eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Amstetten eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Amstetten eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Amstetten eGen
Total Assets (2018)
1,362.66 mln EUR  (+40.27%)
Net Income (2018)
79,000.00 EUR  (-92.55%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Amstetten eGen is the 67th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 1 362,66 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.17%. Raiffeisenbank Region Amstetten eGen is the 15th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.50% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 79 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Amstetten eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Amstetten eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Amstetten eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Raiffeisenplatz, 1, 3300, Amstetten, Austria
1
07472/212
07472/212209

Raiffeisenbank Region Amstetten eGen is headquartered in Amstetten.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWAMS
Bank Sort Code
32025
LEI
529900OCFXUE12L42K23
Company Number
76982i
MFI ID
AT0000002583779

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1934
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Amstetten-Ybbs reg.Gen.mbH