Raiffeisenbank Anthering - Elixhausen eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Anthering - Elixhausen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Anthering - Elixhausen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Anthering - Elixhausen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Anthering - Elixhausen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
156.31 mln EUR  (+0.43%)
Net Income (2018)
413,000.00 EUR  (-48.95%)

Raiffeisenbank Anthering - Elixhausen eGen is the 345th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 156,31 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Anthering - Elixhausen eGen is the 227th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 413 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Anthering - Elixhausen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Anthering - Elixhausen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Anthering - Elixhausen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Salzburger Straße, 6, 5102, Anthering, Austria
19
06223/2227
06223/222718

Raiffeisenbank Anthering - Elixhausen eGen is headquartered in Anthering.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S007
Bank Sort Code
35007
LEI
529900PY8HJ7S90H3468
Company Number
68092k
MFI ID
AT0000003264106

Bank History

Established On
01 October 1913
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Anthering reg.Gen.mbH