Raiffeisenbank Au eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Au eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Au eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Au eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Au eGen
Total Assets (2018)
174.03 mln EUR  (+3.53%)
Net Income (2018)
6,000.00 EUR  (+500.00%)

Raiffeisenbank Au eGen is the 318th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 174,03 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Au eGen is the 202nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 6 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Au eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Au eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Au eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Lisse, 94, 6883, Au (Bregenzerwald), Austria
05515/2211
05515/2211585

Raiffeisenbank Au eGen is headquartered in Au (Bregenzerwald).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVVGAT2B405
Bank Sort Code
37405
LEI
529900TFXH1ZUH002H36
Company Number
63190b
MFI ID
AT0000002672879

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1892
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Au reg.Gen.mbH