Raiffeisenbank Auersthal-Bockfließ-Groß Schweinbarth eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Auersthal-Bockfließ-Groß Schweinbarth eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Auersthal-Bockfließ-Groß Schweinbarth eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Auersthal-Bockfließ-Groß Schweinbarth eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Auersthal-Bockfließ-Groß Schweinbarth eGen
Total Assets (2018)
119.67 mln EUR  (+4.39%)
Net Income (2018)
130,000.00 EUR  (+3.17%)

Raiffeisenbank Auersthal-Bockfließ-Groß Schweinbarth eGen is the 386th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 119,67 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Auersthal-Bockfließ-Groß Schweinbarth eGen is the 265th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 130 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Auersthal-Bockfließ-Groß Schweinbarth eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Auersthal-Bockfließ-Groß Schweinbarth eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Auersthal-Bockfließ-Groß Schweinbarth eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstr., 78, 2214, Auersthal, Austria
0
02288/2220
02288/222033

Raiffeisenbank Auersthal-Bockfließ-Groß Schweinbarth eGen is headquartered in Auersthal.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWAUE
Bank Sort Code
32039
LEI
5299000HMM9WBN3CW338
Company Number
54375p
MFI ID
AT0000002588067

Bank History

Established On
10 April 1891
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Auersthal-Bockfließ-Groß Schweinbarth reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Rosental reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenbank Rosental reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Pitztal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Pitztal eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Leogang eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Leogang eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles