Raiffeisenbank Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting eGen
Total Assets (2018)
71.27 mln EUR  (+4.59%)
Net Income (2018)
73,000.00 EUR  (+17.74%)

Raiffeisenbank Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting eGen is the 454th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 71,27 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting eGen is the 330th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 73 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Markt, 23, 4654, Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting, Austria
07245/25511
07245/2551122

Raiffeisenbank Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting eGen is headquartered in Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L750
Bank Sort Code
34750
LEI
5299002REF04CRKTKV48
Company Number
94065g
MFI ID
AT0000002653143

Bank History

Established On
28 April 1901
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting reg.Gen.mbH