Raiffeisenbank Bernhardsthal - Großkrut - Altlichtenwarth eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Bernhardsthal - Großkrut - Altlichtenwarth eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Bernhardsthal - Großkrut - Altlichtenwarth eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Bernhardsthal - Großkrut - Altlichtenwarth eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Bernhardsthal - Großkrut - Altlichtenwarth eGen
Total Assets (2018)
128.45 mln EUR  (+7.20%)
Net Income (2018)
49,000.00 EUR  (+4.26%)

Raiffeisenbank Bernhardsthal - Großkrut - Altlichtenwarth eGen was the 376th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 128,45 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Bernhardsthal - Großkrut - Altlichtenwarth eGen was the 256th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 49 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Bernhardsthal - Großkrut - Altlichtenwarth eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Bernhardsthal - Großkrut - Altlichtenwarth eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Bernhardsthal - Großkrut - Altlichtenwarth eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Poysdorferstr., 3a, 2143, Großkrut, Austria
02556/7488
02556/748842

Raiffeisenbank Bernhardsthal - Großkrut - Altlichtenwarth eGen was headquartered in Großkrut.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWBGA
Bank Sort Code
32227
LEI
529900NHO96ZQAF3SO16
Company Number
54427s
MFI ID
AT0000002599502

Bank History

Established On
10 March 1892
Close Date
September 2019
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Bernhardsthal-Großkrut-Altlichtenwarth reg.Gen.mbH