Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Fusch-Kaprun eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Fusch-Kaprun eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Fusch-Kaprun eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Fusch-Kaprun eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Fusch-Kaprun eGen
Total Assets (2018)
250.01 mln EUR  (-5.88%)
Net Income (2018)
170,000.00 EUR  (+32.81%)

Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Fusch-Kaprun eGen is the 254th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 250,01 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Fusch-Kaprun eGen is the 145th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.09% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 170 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Fusch-Kaprun eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Fusch-Kaprun eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Fusch-Kaprun eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Glocknerstr., 6, 5671, Bruck a.d. Großglocknerstr., Austria
19
06545/7264
06545/726423

Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Fusch-Kaprun eGen is headquartered in Bruck A.d. Großglocknerstr..

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S012
Bank Sort Code
35012
LEI
529900LKC78RCPF4OP49
Company Number
71071t
MFI ID
AT0000002799862

Bank History

Established On
26 June 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Fusch-Kaprun reg.Gen.mbH