Raiffeisenbank Donau-Ameisberg eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Donau-Ameisberg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Donau-Ameisberg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Donau-Ameisberg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Donau-Ameisberg eGen
Total Assets (2018)
331.78 mln EUR  (+4.59%)
Net Income (2018)
451,000.00 EUR  (-3.01%)

Raiffeisenbank Donau-Ameisberg eGen is the 216th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 331,78 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Donau-Ameisberg eGen is the 115th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.12% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 451 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Donau-Ameisberg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Donau-Ameisberg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Donau-Ameisberg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktplatz, 10, 4152, Sarleinsbach, Austria
0
07283/8295
07283/829530880

Raiffeisenbank Donau-Ameisberg eGen is headquartered in Sarleinsbach.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L075
Bank Sort Code
34075
LEI
529900S6MFG60PNF4258
Company Number
75377z
MFI ID
AT0000002652509

Bank History

Established On
18 August 1889
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Donau-Ameisberg reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Oberland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Oberland eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisen Bank Villach reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisen Bank Villach reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Ennstal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Ennstal eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles