Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Hügelland eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Hügelland eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Hügelland eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Hügelland eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Hügelland eGen
Total Assets (2018)
156.08 mln EUR  (+3.75%)
Net Income (2018)
735,000.00 EUR  (-58.61%)

Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Hügelland eGen is the 346th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 156,08 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Hügelland eGen is the 228th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 735 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Hügelland eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Hügelland eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Hügelland eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 39, 7082, Donnerskirchen, Austria
02683/8686
02683/868613

Raiffeisenbank Neusiedlersee-Hügelland eGen is headquartered in Donnerskirchen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E012
Bank Sort Code
33012
LEI
529900O1U4B6CE4BZD76
Company Number
124097x
MFI ID
AT0000002570792

Bank History

Established On
01 March 1926
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Donnerskirchen-Oggau-Schützen/Geb. reg.Gen.mbH