Raiffeisenbank Draßmarkt-Kobersdorf-St. Martin eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Draßmarkt-Kobersdorf-St. Martin eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Draßmarkt-Kobersdorf-St. Martin eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Draßmarkt-Kobersdorf-St. Martin eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Draßmarkt-Kobersdorf-St. Martin eGen
Total Assets (2018)
169.93 mln EUR  (+2.95%)
Net Income (2018)
1.28 mln EUR  (+10.14%)

Raiffeisenbank Draßmarkt-Kobersdorf-St. Martin eGen is the 325th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 169,93 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Draßmarkt-Kobersdorf-St. Martin eGen is the 208th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,28 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Draßmarkt-Kobersdorf-St. Martin eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Draßmarkt-Kobersdorf-St. Martin eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Draßmarkt-Kobersdorf-St. Martin eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 29, 7372, Draßmarkt, Austria
1
02617/2251
02617/225131

Raiffeisenbank Draßmarkt-Kobersdorf-St. Martin eGen is headquartered in Draßmarkt.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E014
Bank Sort Code
33014
LEI
529900BKH5J6E9QK3O80
Company Number
124934b
MFI ID
AT0000002570875

Bank History

Established On
14 March 1924
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Draßmarkt-Kobersdorf-St. Martin reg.Gen.mbH